Philips SHQ7900CL

Philips SHQ7900CL Bluetooth Sports Headphones User Manual

Model: SHQ7900CL

1. Wprowadzenie

The Philips SHQ7900CL Bluetooth Sports Headphones are designed for active lifestyles, offering wireless freedom and a secure, comfortable fit. These headphones are waterproof and sweatproof, making them ideal for various indoor and outdoor sports activities. This manual provides essential information for setting up, operating, and maintaining your headphones.

Philips SHQ7900CL Bluetooth Sports Headphones, front view

Image: Philips SHQ7900CL Bluetooth Sports Headphones, showcasing the in-ear design with ear hooks and inline controls.

2. Co znajduje się w pudełku

Carefully unpack the box and ensure all items are present.

  • Philips SHQ7900CL Bluetooth Sports Headphones
  • Pouch for storage
  • Szybki przewodnik
  • Kabel do ładowania USB
  • Detachable earhooks (1 pair)
  • Rubber ear caps (3 pairs: small, medium, large)
Included ear caps and ear hooks for Philips SHQ7900CL

Image: Various sizes of rubber ear caps and detachable ear hooks included with the headphones for a customized fit.

3. Konfiguracja

3.1 Ładowanie słuchawek

Przed pierwszym użyciem należy całkowicie naładować słuchawki.

  1. Locate the USB charging port on the inline control unit.
  2. Connect the supplied USB cable to the charging port on the headphones.
  3. Podłącz drugi koniec kabla USB do zasilanego portu USB (np. w komputerze, zasilaczu ściennym USB).
  4. Wskaźnik LED pokazuje stan ładowania. Zazwyczaj wyłącza się lub zmienia kolor po pełnym naładowaniu.

Pełne naładowanie zapewnia około 6.5 godzin pracy na baterii.

3.2 parowanie Bluetooth

Aby podłączyć słuchawki do urządzenia obsługującego technologię Bluetooth:

  1. Upewnij się, że słuchawki są wyłączone.
  2. Press and hold the multi-function button (usually the center button on the inline control) for approximately 5-7 seconds until the LED indicator flashes blue and red alternately. This indicates pairing mode.
  3. Włącz Bluetooth na swoim urządzeniu Bluetooth (smartfonie, tablecie itp.) i wyszukaj dostępne urządzenia.
  4. Select "Philips SHQ7900CL" from the list of found devices.
  5. Once paired, the LED indicator on the headphones will flash blue periodically, and you will hear an audible confirmation.
  6. Jeśli zostaniesz poproszony o podanie hasła, wpisz „0000”.

Słuchawki po włączeniu automatycznie podejmą próbę ponownego połączenia się z ostatnio sparowanym urządzeniem.

3.3 Fitting the Headphones

For optimal sound quality and a secure fit during exercise:

  • Choose the correct ear caps: Experiment with the three sizes of rubber ear caps to find the pair that provides a comfortable and snug seal in your ear canal.
  • Attach ear hooks: The detachable ear hooks provide extra stability. Attach them to the headphones and loop them over your ears. Adjust for comfort.
  • Position the cable: The cable connecting the two earbuds can be worn behind your neck.
Person wearing Philips SHQ7900CL headphones during exercise

Image: A person wearing the Philips SHQ7900CL headphones, demonstrating a secure fit during a stretching exercise.

4. Instrukcja obsługi

The inline control unit allows you to manage power, music playback, and calls.

FunkcjonowaćDziałanie
Włącz zasilanieNaciśnij i przytrzymaj przycisk wielofunkcyjny przez 3 sekundy.
Wyłącz zasilanieNaciśnij i przytrzymaj przycisk wielofunkcyjny przez 3 sekundy.
Odtwórz/wstrzymaj muzykęNaciśnij raz przycisk wielofunkcyjny.
Następny utwórNaciśnij i przytrzymaj przycisk zwiększania głośności (+).
Poprzedni utwórNaciśnij i przytrzymaj przycisk zmniejszania głośności (-).
Zwiększ głośnośćNaciśnij przycisk zwiększania głośności (+).
Zmniejsz głośnośćNaciśnij przycisk zmniejszania głośności (-).
Odbierz/Zakończ połączenieNaciśnij przycisk wielofunkcyjny jeden raz podczas połączenia przychodzącego lub aktywnego połączenia.
Odrzuć połączeniePodczas połączenia przychodzącego naciśnij i przytrzymaj przycisk wielofunkcyjny przez 2 sekundy.
Aktywuj Asystenta GłosowegoDouble-press the multi-function button (may vary by device).

5. Konserwacja

5.1 Czyszczenie

As these headphones are waterproof and sweatproof, they can be cleaned easily.

  • Przetrzyj słuchawki miękką, damp cloth after each use, especially after intense workouts.
  • Remove the ear caps and rinse them with water if necessary. Ensure they are completely dry before reattaching.
  • Do not use abrasive cleaners, alcohol, or chemical solvents, as these may damage the product.

5.2 Przechowywanie

Proper storage helps prolong the life of your headphones.

  • Store the headphones in the provided pouch when not in use to protect them from dust and damage.
  • Unikać przechowywania w ekstremalnych temperaturach i przy wysokiej wilgotności.
  • Do not store with heavy objects on top that could crush them.
Philips SHQ7900CL headphones with included pouch

Image: The Philips SHQ7900CL headphones shown alongside their protective storage pouch.

6. Rozwiązywanie Problemów

Jeśli masz problemy ze słuchawkami, zapoznaj się z poniższymi typowymi problemami i ich rozwiązaniami:

  • Headphones do not turn on: Sprawdź, czy słuchawki są całkowicie naładowane.
  • Nie można sparować z urządzeniem:
    • Make sure the headphones are in pairing mode (flashing blue and red).
    • Upewnij się, że w Twoim urządzeniu włączony jest Bluetooth i że znajduje się ono w odległości nie większej niż 10 metrów od słuchawek.
    • Spróbuj zapomnieć urządzenie w ustawieniach Bluetooth w telefonie i ponownie je sparować.
    • Uruchom ponownie słuchawki i urządzenie.
  • Brak dźwięku lub niski poziom głośności:
    • Sprawdź poziom głośności zarówno na słuchawkach, jak i na podłączonym urządzeniu.
    • Sprawdź, czy słuchawki są prawidłowo sparowane i podłączone.
    • Sprawdź, czy na Twoim urządzeniu wybrano właściwe wyjście audio.
  • Przerywane połączenie:
    • Upewnij się, że między słuchawkami a urządzeniem nie ma żadnych przeszkód.
    • Zbliż się do urządzenia (na odległość nie większą niż 10 metrów).
    • Unikaj środowisk z silnym sygnałem Wi-Fi lub innymi zakłóceniami sygnału bezprzewodowego.
  • Problem z ładowaniem:
    • Ensure the USB cable is securely connected to both the headphones and the power source.
    • Spróbuj użyć innego portu USB lub adaptera ładowania.

7. Specyfikacje

FunkcjaSzczegół
Nazwa modeluSHQ7900CL
MarkaPhilips
Technologia łącznościBluetooth 4.1
Zasięg bezprzewodowejDo 10 metrów
Umieszczenie uchaW uchu
Impedancja32 omy
Wrażliwość105dB
Kontrola hałasuIzolacja akustyczna
Żywotność bateriiOkoło 6.5 godzin
Poziom wodoodpornościWodoodporny
Dodatkowe funkcjeSweatproof, Tangle-Free Cable
Typ sterowaniaVolume Control, Touch (via multi-function button)
Rozmiar sterownika audio13.5 milimetrów
Waga przedmiotu0.02 kilograma

8. Gwarancja i wsparcie

Your Philips SHQ7900CL Bluetooth Sports Headphones come with a 1 year and 3 months warranty od daty zakupu.

For detailed warranty terms, technical support, or further assistance, please visit the official Philips support webwitryny lub skontaktuj się z obsługą klienta.

Odwiedź sklep Philips na Amazon

© 2023 Philips. Wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.